A

ADALBERTO GIAZOTTO
ADAM BROINOWSKI
ADELINE BESSE
ADEL AL-YOUSIFI
ADRIEN DIRAND
AGNE NARUSYTE
AITOR ORTIZ
ALEX MASSAVETAS
ANDI WATSON [ANDI WATSON DESIGN]
Anne Deniau
ANTOINE D’AGATA
ANTONY HEGARTY [ANTONY & THE JOHNSONS]
ARI MARCOPOULOS
ASA MADER
ASTON MARTIN
ATHINA KAZOLEA
AURORA MEJIA LOPEZ

B

BÉLA TARR
BERLINDE DE BRUYCKERE
BERND HARTUNG
BERNHARD EDMAIER
BETONY VERNON
BILL HENSON
BORIS BIDJAN SABERI
BRETT ANDERSON [SUEDE]
BRIAN DAVID JOHNSON
BRUCE STERLING

C

CAI GUO-QIANG
CARLO SCARPA
CAROLINE DE MAIGRET
CAROL CHRISTIAN POELL
CHARLES STROSS
CHARLOTTE BALLESTEROS
CHARLOTTE FLOSSAUT
CLAUDE PARENT

D

DAMIR DOMA
DAVID MAISEL
DESIREE DOLRON
DONATA WENDERS
DOUGLAS WHITE
DUSTIN EDWARD ARNOLD

E

EDOUARD BEAU
EDITH WIDDER
EGLE CEKANAVICIUTE
ELENI KARAINDROU
ETIENNE BOULLÉE
ETTIENE RUSSO

F


FABIOLA GIANOTTI [CERN]
FERRAN ADRIA [EL BULLI]
FUYUKO MATSUI

G

GARETH PUGH
GEERT GOIRIS
GENEVIEVE BELL
GREGORY STOCK
GINTAUTAS TRIMAKAS
GIVAUDAN
GUIDI

H

HAANS NICHOLAS MOTT
HANS DANUSER
HIDEAKI UCHIYAMA
HIROSHI ISHIGURO
HR GIGER
HUANG YONG PING
HTRK [JONNINE STANDISH & NIGEL YANG]
HUBERT MAROT

I

ILARIA NISTRI
INTEL
IRENE SILVAGNI

J

JACQUES DIRAND
JAMES WELLS [CERN]
JAN KEMPENAERS
JARVIS COCKER [PULP]
JENNY HOLZER
JH ENGSTRÖM
JOHAN RENCK
JOHAN SANDBERG
JORIS LAARMAN
JOSEPH INCANDELA [CERN]
JOSEPH WALSH
JOSEPHUS THIMISTER
JOSHUA FRIEMAN [FERMILAB]
JULIAAN LAMPENS
JULIEN CLAESSENS
JUN MIYAKE
JUUN J

K

KANAKO B. KOGA
KENRO IZU
KEVIN CUMMINS
KOEUN PARK [FORME D'EXPRESSION]
KYOKO KATSUNUMA

L

LEBBEUS WOODS
LEE BUL
LIEKO SHIGA
LINA SCHEYNIUS

M

MAARTEN VANDEN ABEELE
MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA
MALGOSIA BELA
MANABU YAMANAKA
MARC FEUSTEL
MARC GARANGER
MARCEL CASTENMILLER
MARIA OLSSON
MARIE BOVO
MARTIN D’ORGEVAL
MASHA YAKOVENKO
MAURIZIO ALTIERI
MAURIZIO AMADEI
MAX RICHTER
MAX VADUKUL
MICHAEL DOSER [CERN]
MICHAEL GRAHAM-STEWART
MICHAEL HANSMEYER
MICHAEL NYMAN
MICHAEL PAWLYN
MICHELE LAMY
MICK ROCK
MIGUEL RIO BRANCO
MILOSLAV DRUCKMÜLLER
MONA HATOUM
MOTE SINABEL AOKI

N

NAOYA HATAKEYAMA
NEVILLE WAKEFIELD
NICHOLAS ALAN COPE
NICK KNIGHT
NICOLAS ANDREAS TARALIS
NICOLAS MOULIN
NORA RENAUD

O

OLIVIER THEYSKENS

P

PAUL HARNDEN
PAUL VIRILIO
PAOLO ROVERSI
PETER LINDBERGH
PIERRE GONNORD
PINA BAUSCH’S TANZTHEATER WUPPERTAL
PINAR YOLAÇAN

R

RACHEL WHITEREAD
RADIOHEAD
RAN SLAVIN
RICARDO BOFILL
RICCARDO TISCI [GIVENCHY COUTURE]
RICK OWENS
ROBERT M GERACI
ROBERT MONTGOMERY [DAZED GROUP]
ROGER BALLEN
ROLF-DIETER HEUER [CERN]
ROMINA SHAMA

S

SABISHA FRIEDBERG
SARAH MOON
ŠARŪNAS BARTAS
SCOTT BARNHILL
SIKI IM
SIMONE CECCHETTO [AUGUSTA]
SONGZIO
SOPHIE RISTELHUEBER
STEPHANIE CARRANZA
STEPHEN L SMITH
STEPHEN TODD
STEVE MCCURRY
STEVE MCQUEEN
SUZANNE VON AICHINGER
SYD MEAD

T

TACITA DEAN
TAKA MAYUMI
TAKETERU KUDO
TETSURO NAGASE
THEO ANGELOPOULOS
THOMAS DESCHAMPS
TOM KUNDIG
TOMOAKI OKANIWA [THE VIRIDI-ANNE]
TOMOHIRO OHASHI
TOSHIO SHIBATA

V

VILLA EUGENIE
VIOLETTA SANCHEZ

W

WARREN ELLIS [NICK CAVE & THE BAD SEEDS]
WALID RAAD / THE ATLAS GROUP
WAYNE LIU
WING SHYA

Y

YOHJI YAMAMOTO

Z

ZHANG HUAN
ZHU MING